Connect with Professionals

Stock Query Answering Desk

8 like 0 dislike
Rating: 5.00
66 views

(Updated for February’2019)

SLCompanyCurrent Market Price (Rs.)Dividend Paid in Lump sum 5Y Avg (Rs.Cr.)Dividend Payout (%)Dividend Yield (Last 5Y Avg.) %Dividend Yield (Latest) %
1Coal India Limited (CIL)22414,259153.43%10.13%7.37%
2Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)2,0269,63638.18%2.43%2.39%
3ONGC1427,69138.56%5.38%4.26%
4Hindustan Zinc2556,38968.87%5.93%3.14%
5ITC Ltd.2835,84652.09%2.20%1.67%
6Infosys7515,38033.30%5.01%3.43%
7IOCL1385,32124.93%8.65%7.25%
8HUL1,8223,37664.46%0.86%0.99%
9NTPC Ltd.1403,44033.26%2.98%3.50%
10NMDC963,042117.49%8.17%4.32%
11SBI2961,803-27.54%0.69%0.00%
12Reliance Industries Ltd. (RIL)1,2462,4177.19%0.52%0.41%
13ICICI Bank3611,98429.27%0.73%0.00%
14Vedanta1663,89353.65%6.65%12.76%
15HCL Tech1,0322,30931.36%1.68%1.18%
16HDFC  1,9642,13817.57%0.68%0.90%
17Wipro3671,93725.08%2.09%0.27%
18Bharti Infratel2921,53263.47%2.80%1.37%
19HDFC Bank2,1071,2106.92%0.22%0.00%
20Oil India1711,40052.47%12.21%13.19%
21Hero Motocorp2,7751,47439.87%2.66%3.06%
22Power Fin.1021,52125.97%8.78%7.65%
23BPCL3392,78435.15%7.33%4.33%
24Bajaj Auto2,5871,50536.99%2.01%2.13%
25NHPC251,28746.64%4.81%4.82%
26REC1231,41030.34%8.84%8.17%
27HPCL2321,66426.18%10.69%6.57%
28L&T1,32090616.82%0.74%0.00%
29GAIL3311,19725.93%2.31%2.35%
30Indiabulls Hsg6781,30936.70%4.86%6.03%
31Power Grid1891,08213.13%1.09%1.30%
32Axis Bank7101,164422.33%0.64%0.77%
33Tata Steel47484420.25%1.98%2.17%
34ICICI Pru28586653.49%2.29%2.42%
35M&M68996122.06%1.76%1.08%
36Tech Mahindra74093523.38%1.70%1.43%
37Interglobe Avia1,17484437.65%809.98%2.72%
38Maruti Suzuki6,9451,03913.46%0.50%1.08%
39NLC India6464234.74%6.30%6.61%
40Asian Paints1,44971337.61%0.51%0.71%
41Bank of Baroda111397-16.32%1.35%0.00%
42SJVN2564152.35%6.28%8.00%
43Nestle11,48859648.63%0.54%0.75%
44Siemens1,02844549.80%1.22%0.68%
45Dabur44738535.92%0.49%0.61%
46Sun Pharma420462-93.48%0.49%0.79%
47UltraTech Cement3,47526511.85%0.28%0.29%
48JSW Steel2723497.55%2.05%1.00%
49Godrej Consumer69927427.42%0.89%1.29%
50HDFC Life37418216.45%0.24%0.36%
51Titan Co.99216314.05%0.19%0.26%
52Britannia3,22221622.78%0.56%0.68%
53Eicher Motors19,67319111.17%0.36%0.51%
54Bosch19,04029521.55%0.50%0.47%
55Motherson Sumi14130034.16%1.70%1.42%
56Hindalco21023316.24%0.52%0.62%
57Cipla51916511.22%0.40%0.39%
58Pidilite1,12219220.11%0.33%0.43%
59Aurobindo Pharma7881377.58%0.39%0.48%
60Zee Ent36121611.30%0.62%0.69%
in Stocks by (3.7k points)
0% Accept Rate
| 66 views

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Welcome to Finvyu, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.